RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS CBE EXPRESS (06017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS CBE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06017
Advertisement

06017 Mas Cbe Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Mas Cbe Express covers total journey of 2653 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06017 Mas Cbe Express has total 34 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), NAGER COIL TOWN (NJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06017 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAS CBE EXPRESS - 06017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS CBE EXPRESS depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

MAS CBE EXPRESS (06017) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time MAS CBE EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MAS CBE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS CBE EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by MAS CBE EXPRESS?

MAS CBE EXPRESS covers 2653 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAS CBE EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on