RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS CBE EXP (06077) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS CBE EXP
  • Number
  • 06077
Advertisement

06077 Mas Cbe Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Mas Cbe Exp covers total journey of 505 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:00 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06077 Mas Cbe Exp has total 8 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), SALEM JN (SA), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06077 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAS CBE EXP - 06077 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS CBE EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS CBE EXP (06077) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time MAS CBE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

MAS CBE EXP reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS CBE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by MAS CBE EXP?

MAS CBE EXP covers 505 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MAS CBE EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on