RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS ADI EXP (06051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS ADI EXP
  • Number
  • 06051
Advertisement

06051 Mas Adi Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Mas Adi Exp covers total journey of 1727 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 06051 Mas Adi Exp has total 28 stopping station like TADIPATRI (TU), WADI (WADI), BOISAR (BOR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06051 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS ADI EXP
  • 29th December
  • 57 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • 15th December
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 8th December
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAS ADI EXP - 06051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS ADI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS ADI EXP (06051) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time MAS ADI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MAS ADI EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS ADI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by MAS ADI EXP?

MAS ADI EXP covers 1727 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MAS ADI EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on