RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS ADI EXP (06051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS ADI EXP
  • Number
  • 06051
Advertisement

06051 Mas Adi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Mas Adi Exp covers total journey of 1727 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 06051 Mas Adi Exp has total 28 stopping station like TADIPATRI (TU), WADI (WADI), BOISAR (BOR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06051 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS ADI EXP
  • 29th December
  • 57 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • 15th December
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 8th December
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAS ADI EXP - 06051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS ADI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS ADI EXP (06051) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time MAS ADI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MAS ADI EXP reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS ADI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by MAS ADI EXP?

MAS ADI EXP covers 1727 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MAS ADI EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on