RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS (14231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14231
Advertisement

14231 Marwar Sangam Express is a -- (--) which is running between Prayag Ghat (PYG) and Basti (BST). Marwar Sangam Express covers total journey of 260 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Prayag Ghat and at 11:25 it arrives at Basti. 14231 Marwar Sangam Express has total 11 stopping station like SULTANPUR (SLN), AYODHYA (AY), MANKAPUR JN (MUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS
  • 24th January
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 260Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS - 14231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS depart from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS (14231) departs from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS take to reach BASTI Railway Station?

MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BASTI Railway Station. The arrival time of MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS at BASTI Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS?

MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS covers 260 km to reach BASTI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MARWAR SANGAM EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on