RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ-YPR EXPRESS (16586) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ-YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16586
Advertisement

16586 Maq-ypr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Maq-ypr Express covers total journey of 418 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 05:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16586 Maq-ypr Express has total 12 stopping station like KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR), HASSAN (HAS), YEDIYURU (YY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16586 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ-YPR EXPRESS
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 418Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

MAQ-YPR EXPRESS - 16586 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ-YPR EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ-YPR EXPRESS (16586) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time MAQ-YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MAQ-YPR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ-YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by MAQ-YPR EXPRESS?

MAQ-YPR EXPRESS covers 418 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MAQ-YPR EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on