RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAO LTT SPL (01044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAO LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 01044
Advertisement

01044 Mao Ltt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Mao Ltt Spl covers total journey of 717 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Madgaon and at 04:10 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01044 Mao Ltt Spl has total 13 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), RATNAGIRI (RN), ROHA (ROHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01044 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 717Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MAO LTT SPL - 01044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAO LTT SPL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MAO LTT SPL (01044) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time MAO LTT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

MAO LTT SPL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAO LTT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by MAO LTT SPL?

MAO LTT SPL covers 717 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MAO LTT SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on