RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAO CSMT SPECIAL (00112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAO CSMT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 00112
Advertisement

00112 Mao Csmt Special is a -- (--) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Panvel (PNVL). Mao Csmt Special covers total journey of 697 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Madgaon and at 06:30 it arrives at Panvel. 00112 Mao Csmt Special has total 8 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), RATNAGIRI (RN), ROHA (ROHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 00112 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 697Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MAO CSMT SPECIAL - 00112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAO CSMT SPECIAL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MAO CSMT SPECIAL (00112) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time MAO CSMT SPECIAL take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

MAO CSMT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAO CSMT SPECIAL at PANVEL Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by MAO CSMT SPECIAL?

MAO CSMT SPECIAL covers 697 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. MAO CSMT SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on