RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAO CSMT SPECIAL (00112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAO CSMT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 00112
Advertisement

00112 Mao Csmt Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mao Csmt Special covers total journey of 733 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Madgaon and at 04:25 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 00112 Mao Csmt Special has total 19 stopping station like ZARAP (ZARP), VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), KHED (KHED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 00112 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 733Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAO CSMT SPECIAL - 00112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAO CSMT SPECIAL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MAO CSMT SPECIAL (00112) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time MAO CSMT SPECIAL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAO CSMT SPECIAL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAO CSMT SPECIAL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by MAO CSMT SPECIAL?

MAO CSMT SPECIAL covers 733 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MAO CSMT SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on