RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAO ADI SPL (09415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAO ADI SPL
  • Number
  • 09415
Advertisement

09415 Mao Adi Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Mao Adi Spl covers total journey of 1180 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Madgaon and at 16:05 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09415 Mao Adi Spl has total 19 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), KHED (KHED), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09415 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAO ADI SPL - 09415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAO ADI SPL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MAO ADI SPL (09415) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time MAO ADI SPL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MAO ADI SPL reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAO ADI SPL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by MAO ADI SPL?

MAO ADI SPL covers 1180 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MAO ADI SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on