RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06024
Advertisement

06024 Majn Ncj Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Majn Ncj Exp covers total journey of 711 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 06024 Majn Ncj Exp has total 15 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), ALUVA (AWY), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06024 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 711Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MAJN NCJ EXP - 06024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN NCJ EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time MAJN NCJ EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

MAJN NCJ EXP reach on day 1 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN NCJ EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by MAJN NCJ EXP?

MAJN NCJ EXP covers 711 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MAJN NCJ EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on