RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN MMCT EXP (09002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN MMCT EXP
  • Number
  • 09002
Advertisement

09002 Majn Mmct Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Majn Mmct Exp covers total journey of 1102 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 09002 Majn Mmct Exp has total 27 stopping station like BHATKAL (BTJL), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09002 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MAJN MMCT EXP - 09002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN MMCT EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN MMCT EXP (09002) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time MAJN MMCT EXP take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAJN MMCT EXP reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN MMCT EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by MAJN MMCT EXP?

MAJN MMCT EXP covers 1102 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAJN MMCT EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on