RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN KCVLEXP
  • Number
  • 06054
Advertisement

06054 Majn Kcvlexp is a -- (--) which is running between Tuticorin (TN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Majn Kcvlexp covers total journey of 656 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Tuticorin and at 03:15 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06054 Majn Kcvlexp has total 14 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), DINDIGUL JN (DG), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06054 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MAJN KCVLEXP - 06054 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN KCVLEXP depart from TUTICORIN Railway Station?

MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) departs from TUTICORIN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time MAJN KCVLEXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MAJN KCVLEXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN KCVLEXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by MAJN KCVLEXP?

MAJN KCVLEXP covers 656 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MAJN KCVLEXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on