RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN KCVLEXP
  • Number
  • 06054
Advertisement

06054 Majn Kcvlexp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Majn Kcvlexp covers total journey of 633 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Kochuveli. 06054 Majn Kcvlexp has total 14 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), ALUVA (AWY), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06054 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 633Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MAJN KCVLEXP - 06054 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN KCVLEXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time MAJN KCVLEXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

MAJN KCVLEXP reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN KCVLEXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by MAJN KCVLEXP?

MAJN KCVLEXP covers 633 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MAJN KCVLEXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on