RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL (09203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL
  • Number
  • 09203
Advertisement

09203 Majn - Bvc Diwali Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Majn - Bvc Diwali Spl covers total journey of 1661 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 09203 Majn - Bvc Diwali Spl has total 23 stopping station like MADGAON (MAO), PANVEL (PNVL), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09203 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1661Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL - 09203 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL (09203) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL reach on day 2 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL?

MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL covers 1661 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MAJN - BVC DIWALI SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on