RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL (07328) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 07328
Advertisement

07328 Majn-bjp Tatkal Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Bijapur (BJP). Majn-bjp Tatkal Exp Spl covers total journey of 838 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Bijapur. 07328 Majn-bjp Tatkal Exp Spl has total 23 stopping station like HASSAN (HAS), RANIBENNUR (RNR), MALLAPUR (MLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07328 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 838Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL - 07328 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BYADGI
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL (07328) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL take to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station?

MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL reach on day 3 to BIJAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL at BIJAPUR Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL?

MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL covers 838 km to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on