RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN BDTS EXP (09012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 09012
Advertisement

09012 Majn Bdts Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Majn Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09012 Majn Bdts Exp has total 27 stopping station like BHATKAL (BTJL), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09012 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MAJN BDTS EXP - 09012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN BDTS EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN BDTS EXP (09012) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MAJN BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

MAJN BDTS EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by MAJN BDTS EXP?

MAJN BDTS EXP covers 1231 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAJN BDTS EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on