RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN BDTS EXP (09012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 09012
Advertisement

09012 Majn Bdts Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Majn Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1091 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 18:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09012 Majn Bdts Exp has total 26 stopping station like BHATKAL (BTJL), KUDAL (KUDL), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09012 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MAJN BDTS EXP - 09012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN BDTS EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN BDTS EXP (09012) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time MAJN BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

MAJN BDTS EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by MAJN BDTS EXP?

MAJN BDTS EXP covers 1091 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAJN BDTS EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on