RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN BDTS EXP (09010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 09010
Advertisement

09010 Majn Bdts Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Majn Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 19:30 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09010 Majn Bdts Exp has total 23 stopping station like MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), THIVIM (THVM), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN BDTS EXP
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 26th December
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAJN BDTS EXP - 09010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN BDTS EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN BDTS EXP (09010) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time MAJN BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

MAJN BDTS EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by MAJN BDTS EXP?

MAJN BDTS EXP covers 1231 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MAJN BDTS EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on