RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN BDTS EXP (09010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 09010
Advertisement

09010 Majn Bdts Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Majn Bdts Exp covers total journey of 955 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 19:30 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09010 Majn Bdts Exp has total 23 stopping station like MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), THIVIM (THVM), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN BDTS EXP
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 26th December
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 955Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAJN BDTS EXP - 09010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN BDTS EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN BDTS EXP (09010) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time MAJN BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

MAJN BDTS EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by MAJN BDTS EXP?

MAJN BDTS EXP covers 955 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MAJN BDTS EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on