RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAGADH EXPRESS (12402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAGADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12402
Advertisement

12402 Magadh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Magadh Express covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Dehradun and at 10:40 it arrives at Kota Jn. 12402 Magadh Express has total 11 stopping station like ROORKEE (RK), MEERUT CITY (MTC), MATHURA JN (MTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12402 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 760Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAGADH EXPRESS - 12402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAGADH EXPRESS depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS (12402) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time MAGADH EXPRESS take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAGADH EXPRESS at KOTA JN Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS?

MAGADH EXPRESS covers 760 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on