RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAGADH EXPRESS (12402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAGADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12402
Advertisement

12402 Magadh Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Islampur (IPR). Magadh Express covers total journey of 1066 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:45 it arrives at Islampur. 12402 Magadh Express has total 28 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), DUMRAON (DURE), RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12402 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1066Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAGADH EXPRESS - 12402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAGADH EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS (12402) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time MAGADH EXPRESS take to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ISLAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAGADH EXPRESS at ISLAMPUR Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS?

MAGADH EXPRESS covers 1066 km to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on