RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAGADH EXPRESS (12401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAGADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12401
Advertisement

12401 Magadh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Dehradun (DDN). Magadh Express covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Kota Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Dehradun. 12401 Magadh Express has total 12 stopping station like HINDAUN CITY (HAN), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAGADH EXPRESS
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 22 Min
  • 14th September
  • 4 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 760Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAGADH EXPRESS - 12401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAGADH EXPRESS depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS (12401) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time MAGADH EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAGADH EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS?

MAGADH EXPRESS covers 760 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on