RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAGADH EXPRESS (12401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAGADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12401
Advertisement

12401 Magadh Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Islampur (IPR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Magadh Express covers total journey of 1050 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Islampur and at 11:50 it arrives at New Delhi. 12401 Magadh Express has total 28 stopping station like PATNA JN (PNBE), BUXAR (BXR), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12401 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1050Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAGADH EXPRESS - 12401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAGADH EXPRESS depart from ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS (12401) departs from ISLAMPUR Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MAGADH EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAGADH EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS?

MAGADH EXPRESS covers 1050 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on