RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAGADH EXPRESS (12401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAGADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12401
Advertisement

12401 Magadh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Dehradun (DDN). Magadh Express covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Kota Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Dehradun. 12401 Magadh Express has total 11 stopping station like GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), MATHURA JN (MTJ), MEERUT CITY (MTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12401 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 760Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAGADH EXPRESS - 12401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAGADH EXPRESS depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS (12401) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time MAGADH EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAGADH EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS?

MAGADH EXPRESS covers 760 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on