RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAGADH EXPRESS (12401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAGADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12401
Advertisement

12401 Magadh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Dehradun (DDN). Magadh Express covers total journey of 708 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Kota Jn and at 03:53 it arrives at Dehradun. 12401 Magadh Express has total 11 stopping station like GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAGADH EXPRESS
  • 21st February
  • 2 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 8 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 72 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 58 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAGADH EXPRESS - 12401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAGADH EXPRESS depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS (12401) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time MAGADH EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAGADH EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 03:53.

Distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS?

MAGADH EXPRESS covers 708 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 72 km/hr. MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on