RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADURAI EXPRESS (11043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADURAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11043
Advertisement

11043 Madurai Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Madurai Express covers total journey of 1692 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 10:10 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 11043 Madurai Express has total 27 stopping station like DAUND JN (DD), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 28th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1692Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MADURAI EXPRESS - 11043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADURAI EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

MADURAI EXPRESS (11043) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time MADURAI EXPRESS take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MADURAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MADURAI EXPRESS at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by MADURAI EXPRESS?

MADURAI EXPRESS covers 1692 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MADURAI EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on