RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MACHILIPATNAM EXP (17250) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MACHILIPATNAM EXP
  • Number
  • 17250
Advertisement

17250 Machilipatnam Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Machilipatnam Exp covers total journey of 439 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 17250 Machilipatnam Exp has total 19 stopping station like KESAMUDRAM (KDM), MADHIRA (MDR), NUJELLA (NUJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17250 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 439Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MACHILIPATNAM EXP - 17250 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUJELLA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVUTARAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADLAMANNADU
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILAKALAPUDI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MACHILIPATNAM EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

MACHILIPATNAM EXP (17250) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time MACHILIPATNAM EXP take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MACHILIPATNAM EXP reach on day 2 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MACHILIPATNAM EXP at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by MACHILIPATNAM EXP?

MACHILIPATNAM EXP covers 439 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MACHILIPATNAM EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on