RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT MAS SPECIAL (06033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT MAS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06033
Advertisement

06033 Ltt Mas Special is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Ltt Mas Special covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Chennai Central and at 04:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06033 Ltt Mas Special has total 8 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), SALEM JN (SA), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06033 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

LTT MAS SPECIAL - 06033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT MAS SPECIAL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

LTT MAS SPECIAL (06033) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time LTT MAS SPECIAL take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

LTT MAS SPECIAL reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT MAS SPECIAL at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by LTT MAS SPECIAL?

LTT MAS SPECIAL covers 497 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. LTT MAS SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on