RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT MAS SPECIAL (06033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT MAS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06033
Advertisement

06033 Ltt Mas Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ltt Mas Special covers total journey of 712 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 13:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06033 Ltt Mas Special has total 14 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), TIRUPPUR (TUP), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06033 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 712Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LTT MAS SPECIAL - 06033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT MAS SPECIAL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

LTT MAS SPECIAL (06033) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time LTT MAS SPECIAL take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

LTT MAS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT MAS SPECIAL at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by LTT MAS SPECIAL?

LTT MAS SPECIAL covers 712 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. LTT MAS SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on