RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT MAO SPL (01043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT MAO SPL
  • Number
  • 01043
Advertisement

01043 Ltt Mao Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Madgaon (MAO). Ltt Mao Spl covers total journey of 717 kilometers. At 01:10 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 12:30 it arrives at Madgaon. 01043 Ltt Mao Spl has total 13 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), RATNAGIRI (RN), KUDAL (KUDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01043 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 717Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LTT MAO SPL - 01043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT MAO SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT MAO SPL (01043) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 01:10.

How much time LTT MAO SPL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

LTT MAO SPL reach on day 1 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT MAO SPL at MADGAON Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by LTT MAO SPL?

LTT MAO SPL covers 717 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. LTT MAO SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on