RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01117
Advertisement

01117 Ltt Gkp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Gkp Special covers total journey of 1701 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 18:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01117 Ltt Gkp Special has total 19 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), ITARSI JN (ET), MANIKPUR (MKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01117 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1701Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

LTT GKP SPECIAL - 01117 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP SPECIAL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time LTT GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by LTT GKP SPECIAL?

LTT GKP SPECIAL covers 1701 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LTT GKP SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on