RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT BSB SUP EXP (12167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12167
Advertisement

12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Ltt Bsb Sup Exp covers total journey of 1501 kilometers. At 00:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 03:45 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp has total 13 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), ITARSI JN (ET), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12167 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 2 Hr 47 Min
  • 25th March
  • 53 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1501Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT BSB SUP EXP - 12167 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT BSB SUP EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT BSB SUP EXP (12167) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:35.

How much time LTT BSB SUP EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

LTT BSB SUP EXP reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT BSB SUP EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by LTT BSB SUP EXP?

LTT BSB SUP EXP covers 1501 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LTT BSB SUP EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on