RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT BSB SUP EXP (12165) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12165
Advertisement

12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Ltt Bsb Sup Exp covers total journey of 1481 kilometers. At 05:23 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:05 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp has total 16 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), ITARSI JN (ET), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12165 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 3 Hr 50 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri)

LTT BSB SUP EXP - 12165 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT BSB SUP EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT BSB SUP EXP (12165) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 05:23.

How much time LTT BSB SUP EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

LTT BSB SUP EXP reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT BSB SUP EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by LTT BSB SUP EXP?

LTT BSB SUP EXP covers 1481 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. LTT BSB SUP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on