RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT BBS SUP EXP (12879) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT BBS SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12879
Advertisement

12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Ltt Bbs Sup Exp covers total journey of 1786 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:10 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp has total 19 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), GONDIA JN (G), RAIGARH (RIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12879 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT BBS SUP EXP
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1786Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

LTT BBS SUP EXP - 12879 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT BBS SUP EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT BBS SUP EXP (12879) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time LTT BBS SUP EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

LTT BBS SUP EXP reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT BBS SUP EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by LTT BBS SUP EXP?

LTT BBS SUP EXP covers 1786 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. LTT BBS SUP EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on