RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT BBS SUP EXP (12879) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT BBS SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12879
Advertisement

12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Ltt Bbs Sup Exp covers total journey of 1788 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:10 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp has total 20 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BILASPUR JN (BSP), ANGUL (ANGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12879 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT BBS SUP EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1788Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

LTT BBS SUP EXP - 12879 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT BBS SUP EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT BBS SUP EXP (12879) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time LTT BBS SUP EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

LTT BBS SUP EXP reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT BBS SUP EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by LTT BBS SUP EXP?

LTT BBS SUP EXP covers 1788 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. LTT BBS SUP EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on