RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LPI VSKP SPL (07148) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LPI VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 07148
Advertisement

07148 Lpi Vskp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lingampalli (LPI) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Lpi Vskp Spl covers total journey of 739 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Lingampalli and at 08:00 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 07148 Lpi Vskp Spl has total 10 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), KHAMMAM (KMT), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07148 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 739Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

LPI VSKP SPL - 07148 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LPI VSKP SPL depart from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

LPI VSKP SPL (07148) departs from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time LPI VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

LPI VSKP SPL reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of LPI VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by LPI VSKP SPL?

LPI VSKP SPL covers 739 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LPI VSKP SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on