RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LPI VSKP SPL (07148) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LPI VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 07148
Advertisement

07148 Lpi Vskp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Lpi Vskp Spl covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Kacheguda and at 06:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 07148 Lpi Vskp Spl has total 9 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), RAYANAPADU (RYP), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07148 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

LPI VSKP SPL - 07148 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LPI VSKP SPL depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

LPI VSKP SPL (07148) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time LPI VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

LPI VSKP SPL reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of LPI VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by LPI VSKP SPL?

LPI VSKP SPL covers 702 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. LPI VSKP SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on