RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LPI-CCT (02776) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LPI-CCT
  • Number
  • 02776
Advertisement

02776 Lpi-cct is a -- (--) which is running between Lingampalli (LPI) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Lpi-cct covers total journey of 609 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Lingampalli and at 07:15 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 02776 Lpi-cct has total 12 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), KAIKALUR (KKLR), TANUKU (TNKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02776 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LPI-CCT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 609Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

LPI-CCT - 02776 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LPI-CCT depart from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

LPI-CCT (02776) departs from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time LPI-CCT take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

LPI-CCT reach on day 3 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of LPI-CCT at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by LPI-CCT?

LPI-CCT covers 609 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. LPI-CCT passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on