RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP (22480) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22480
Advertisement

22480 Lnk-ndls Inter City Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) and New Delhi (NDLS). Lnk-ndls Inter City Exp covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Lohian Khas Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 22480 Lnk-ndls Inter City Exp has total 15 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), SANGRUR (SAG), NARWANA JN (NRW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22480 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • 20 Min
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • 6 Min
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 10th November
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP - 22480 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP depart from LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station?

LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP (22480) departs from LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP?

LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP covers 437 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. LNK-NDLS INTER CITY EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on