RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ KCVL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06335
Advertisement

06335 Kyq Kcvl Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kyq Kcvl Special covers total journey of 3638 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Kamakhya and at 22:30 it arrives at Kochuveli. 06335 Kyq Kcvl Special has total 53 stopping station like ADRA JN (ADRA), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06335 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3638Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 71 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KYQ KCVL SPECIAL - 06335 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2561 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2599 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2737 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2806 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2867 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2950 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3070 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3133 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3183 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3226 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3275 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3350 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3405 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3422 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3484 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3510 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3519 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3539 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3580 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3638 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ KCVL SPECIAL depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time KYQ KCVL SPECIAL take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KYQ KCVL SPECIAL reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ KCVL SPECIAL at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by KYQ KCVL SPECIAL?

KYQ KCVL SPECIAL covers 3638 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KYQ KCVL SPECIAL passes through 53 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on