RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRPU ROU EXPRESS (18108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRPU ROU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18108
Advertisement

18108 Krpu Rou Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jagdalpur (JDB) and Rourkela (ROU). Krpu Rou Express covers total journey of 750 kilometers. At 14:47 it departs from Jagdalpur and at 06:15 it arrives at Rourkela. 18108 Krpu Rou Express has total 14 stopping station like LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR), MUNIGUDA (MNGD), BALANGIR (BLGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRPU ROU EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • 20 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 29 Min
  • 19th April
  • 22 Min
  • 18th April
  • 41 Min
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRPU ROU EXPRESS - 18108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRPU ROU EXPRESS depart from JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

KRPU ROU EXPRESS (18108) departs from JAGDALPUR Railway Station at 14:47.

How much time KRPU ROU EXPRESS take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

KRPU ROU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of KRPU ROU EXPRESS at ROURKELA Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by KRPU ROU EXPRESS?

KRPU ROU EXPRESS covers 750 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KRPU ROU EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on