RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRPU ROU EXPRESS (18108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRPU ROU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18108
Advertisement

18108 Krpu Rou Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jagdalpur (JDB) and Rourkela (ROU). Krpu Rou Express covers total journey of 750 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Jagdalpur and at 06:15 it arrives at Rourkela. 18108 Krpu Rou Express has total 16 stopping station like DAMANJODI (DMNJ), MUNIGUDA (MNGD), BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRPU ROU EXPRESS
  • 18th October
  • 3 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 35 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 3 Min
  • 11th October
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRPU ROU EXPRESS - 18108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTAPAR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRPU ROU EXPRESS depart from JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

KRPU ROU EXPRESS (18108) departs from JAGDALPUR Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time KRPU ROU EXPRESS take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

KRPU ROU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of KRPU ROU EXPRESS at ROURKELA Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by KRPU ROU EXPRESS?

KRPU ROU EXPRESS covers 750 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KRPU ROU EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on