RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRNT CCT SPL (07238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRNT CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07238
Advertisement

07238 Krnt Cct Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kurnool City (KRNT) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Krnt Cct Spl covers total journey of 631 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Kurnool City and at 07:30 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07238 Krnt Cct Spl has total 18 stopping station like GIDDALUR (GID), NARASARAOPET (NRT), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07238 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRNT CCT SPL
  • 4th January
  • 17 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 28th December
  • 9 Min
  • 26th December
  • 21st December
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 19th December
  • 55 Min
  • 14th December
  • 12th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 631Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

KRNT CCT SPL - 07238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRNT CCT SPL depart from KURNOOL CITY Railway Station?

KRNT CCT SPL (07238) departs from KURNOOL CITY Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time KRNT CCT SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

KRNT CCT SPL reach on day 3 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of KRNT CCT SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by KRNT CCT SPL?

KRNT CCT SPL covers 631 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KRNT CCT SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on