RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRMI AJNI SPL (01272) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRMI AJNI SPL
  • Number
  • 01272
Advertisement

01272 Krmi Ajni Spl is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Karmali (KRMI) and Ajni (AJNI). Krmi Ajni Spl covers total journey of 1447 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Karmali and at 14:15 it arrives at Ajni. 01272 Krmi Ajni Spl has total 24 stopping station like KHED (KHED), MANMAD JN (MMR), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01272 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1447Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KRMI AJNI SPL - 01272 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRMI AJNI SPL depart from KARMALI Railway Station?

KRMI AJNI SPL (01272) departs from KARMALI Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time KRMI AJNI SPL take to reach AJNI Railway Station?

KRMI AJNI SPL reach on day 2 to AJNI Railway Station. The arrival time of KRMI AJNI SPL at AJNI Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by KRMI AJNI SPL?

KRMI AJNI SPL covers 1447 km to reach AJNI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KRMI AJNI SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on