RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA SGNR SF EX (22981) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA SGNR SF EX
  • Number
  • 22981
Advertisement

22981 Kota Sgnr Sf Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Kota Sgnr Sf Ex covers total journey of 919 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Kota Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 22981 Kota Sgnr Sf Ex has total 28 stopping station like BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW), MAKRANA JN (MKN), LUNKARANSAR (LKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22981 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA SGNR SF EX
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 10 Min
  • 16th March
  • 7 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 919Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA SGNR SF EX - 22981 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA SGNR SF EX depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA SGNR SF EX (22981) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time KOTA SGNR SF EX take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

KOTA SGNR SF EX reach on day 2 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA SGNR SF EX at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by KOTA SGNR SF EX?

KOTA SGNR SF EX covers 919 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOTA SGNR SF EX passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on