RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA SGNR SF EX (22981) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA SGNR SF EX
  • Number
  • 22981
Advertisement

22981 Kota Sgnr Sf Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Jhalawar City (JLWC) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Kota Sgnr Sf Ex covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Jhalawar City and at 10:00 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 22981 Kota Sgnr Sf Ex has total 31 stopping station like SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), PHULERA JN (FL), DESHNOK (DSO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22981 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA SGNR SF EX
  • 22nd May
  • 4 Min
  • 21st May
  • 5 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 16th May
  • 31 Min
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA SGNR SF EX - 22981 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHALAWAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA SGNR SF EX depart from JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station?

KOTA SGNR SF EX (22981) departs from JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time KOTA SGNR SF EX take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

KOTA SGNR SF EX reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA SGNR SF EX at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by KOTA SGNR SF EX?

KOTA SGNR SF EX covers 1017 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KOTA SGNR SF EX passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on