RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA JAIPUR EXP (19807) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA JAIPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 19807
Advertisement

19807 Kota Jaipur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Jaipur (JP). Kota Jaipur Exp covers total journey of 239 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Kota Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 19807 Kota Jaipur Exp has total 11 stopping station like LAKHERI (LKE), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), ISARDA (ISA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19807 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA JAIPUR EXP
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • 8 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 28 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 239Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA JAIPUR EXP - 19807 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGANER
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA JAIPUR EXP depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA JAIPUR EXP (19807) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time KOTA JAIPUR EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

KOTA JAIPUR EXP reach on day 1 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA JAIPUR EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by KOTA JAIPUR EXP?

KOTA JAIPUR EXP covers 239 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KOTA JAIPUR EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on