RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI EXP (19262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI EXP
  • Number
  • 19262
Advertisement

19262 Kochuveli Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Exp covers total journey of 2449 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Porbandar and at 15:45 it arrives at Kochuveli. 19262 Kochuveli Exp has total 30 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), RATNAGIRI (RN), KOZHIKKODE (CLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19262 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 7th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 31st January
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 10th January
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 3rd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2449Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KOCHUVELI EXP - 19262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI EXP depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP (19262) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time KOCHUVELI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI EXP?

KOCHUVELI EXP covers 2449 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KOCHUVELI EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on