RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI EXP (19262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI EXP
  • Number
  • 19262
Advertisement

19262 Kochuveli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Exp covers total journey of 2720 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Porbandar and at 18:15 it arrives at Kochuveli. 19262 Kochuveli Exp has total 30 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), RATNAGIRI (RN), KOZHIKKODE (CLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19262 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 18th July
  • 4 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 8 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • 3 Hr 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2720Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KOCHUVELI EXP - 19262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2102 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2153 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2328 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2369 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2414 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2447 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2521 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2621 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2662 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2720 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI EXP depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP (19262) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time KOCHUVELI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI EXP?

KOCHUVELI EXP covers 2720 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KOCHUVELI EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on