RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL (08408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 08408
Advertisement

08408 Koaa-puri Weekly Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Koaa-puri Weekly Spl covers total journey of 1139 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 17:15 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 08408 Koaa-puri Weekly Spl has total 18 stopping station like RAYANAPADU (RYP), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08408 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL - 08408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL (08408) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL?

KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL covers 1139 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on