RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL (08408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 08408
Advertisement

08408 Koaa-puri Weekly Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Puri (PURI). Koaa-puri Weekly Spl covers total journey of 545 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Kolkata and at 05:00 it arrives at Puri. 08408 Koaa-puri Weekly Spl has total 9 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08408 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 545Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL - 08408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL (08408) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL at PURI Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL?

KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL covers 545 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KOAA-PURI WEEKLY SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on