RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR ANVT SPECIAL (04425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR ANVT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04425
Advertisement

04425 Kir Anvt Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Kir Anvt Special covers total journey of 1281 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04425 Kir Anvt Special has total 17 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), ARA (ARA), SULTANPUR (SLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04425 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KIR ANVT SPECIAL - 04425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR ANVT SPECIAL depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR ANVT SPECIAL (04425) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time KIR ANVT SPECIAL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

KIR ANVT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR ANVT SPECIAL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by KIR ANVT SPECIAL?

KIR ANVT SPECIAL covers 1281 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KIR ANVT SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on