RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM-JAT EXP (12234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGM-JAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12234
Advertisement

12234 Kgm-jat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Kathgodam (KGM). Kgm-jat Exp covers total journey of 769 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 14:50 it arrives at Kathgodam. 12234 Kgm-jat Exp has total 16 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), LAKSAR JN (LRJ), RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGM-JAT EXP
  • 13th October
  • 10 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • 3 Min
  • 15th September
  • 1 Min
  • 8th September
  • 2 Min
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 769Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KGM-JAT EXP - 12234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM-JAT EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

KGM-JAT EXP (12234) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time KGM-JAT EXP take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM-JAT EXP reach on day 3 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM-JAT EXP at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by KGM-JAT EXP?

KGM-JAT EXP covers 769 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KGM-JAT EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on