RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL. (02090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL.
  • Number
  • 02090
Advertisement

02090 Kgm-ddn Inauguration/spl. is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Dehradun (DDN). Kgm-ddn Inauguration/spl. covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Kathgodam and at 18:55 it arrives at Dehradun. 02090 Kgm-ddn Inauguration/spl. has total 9 stopping station like LAL KUAN (LKU), RAMPUR (RMU), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02090 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL. - 02090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL. depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL. (02090) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL. take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL. reach on day 1 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL. at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL.?

KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL. covers 335 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KGM-DDN INAUGURATION/SPL. passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on