RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM-CNB (12256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGM-CNB
  • Number
  • 12256
Advertisement

12256 Kgm-cnb is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Kgm-cnb covers total journey of 416 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Kathgodam and at 04:35 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 12256 Kgm-cnb has total 12 stopping station like KICHHA (KHH), IZZATNAGAR (IZN), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12256 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGM-CNB
  • 18th November
  • 1 Min
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • 4th November
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 35 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 416Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KGM-CNB - 12256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJIPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM-CNB depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM-CNB (12256) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time KGM-CNB take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

KGM-CNB reach on day 3 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM-CNB at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by KGM-CNB?

KGM-CNB covers 416 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KGM-CNB passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on