RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL-MAS SPL (06076) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL-MAS SPL
  • Number
  • 06076
Advertisement

06076 Kcvl-mas Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Chennai Central (MAS). Kcvl-mas Spl covers total journey of 916 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Kochuveli and at 11:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06076 Kcvl-mas Spl has total 21 stopping station like TIRUVALLA (TRVL), THRISUR (TCR), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06076 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL-MAS SPL
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 916Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KCVL-MAS SPL - 06076 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL-MAS SPL depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL-MAS SPL (06076) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time KCVL-MAS SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KCVL-MAS SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL-MAS SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by KCVL-MAS SPL?

KCVL-MAS SPL covers 916 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KCVL-MAS SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on