RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL (06558) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06558
Advertisement

06558 Kcvl-kjm Tatkal Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM). Kcvl-kjm Tatkal Exp Spl covers total journey of 837 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Kochuveli and at 04:00 it arrives at Krishnarajapurm. 06558 Kcvl-kjm Tatkal Exp Spl has total 16 stopping station like TIRUVALLA (TRVL), ALUVA (AWY), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06558 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL
  • 7th September
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 837Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL - 06558 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 23 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL (06558) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL take to reach KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station?

KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL reach on day 3 to KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL at KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL?

KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL covers 837 km to reach KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KCVL-KJM TATKAL EXP SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on