RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL CSMT EXP
  • Number
  • 01080
Advertisement

01080 Kcvl Csmt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Kcvl Csmt Exp covers total journey of 1813 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Kochuveli and at 23:55 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01080 Kcvl Csmt Exp has total 31 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), MULKI (MULK), THIVIM (THVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01080 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1813Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KCVL CSMT EXP - 01080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL CSMT EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time KCVL CSMT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KCVL CSMT EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL CSMT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by KCVL CSMT EXP?

KCVL CSMT EXP covers 1813 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KCVL CSMT EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on