RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL CSMT EXP
  • Number
  • 01080
Advertisement

01080 Kcvl Csmt Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Kcvl Csmt Exp covers total journey of 1697 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 23:00 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01080 Kcvl Csmt Exp has total 34 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), KUNDAPURA (KUDA), KUDAL (KUDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01080 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1697Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KCVL CSMT EXP - 01080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL CSMT EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time KCVL CSMT EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KCVL CSMT EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL CSMT EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by KCVL CSMT EXP?

KCVL CSMT EXP covers 1697 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KCVL CSMT EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on