RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG VSKP SPL (07016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 07016
Advertisement

07016 Kcg Vskp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Kcg Vskp Spl covers total journey of 669 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Kacheguda and at 07:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 07016 Kcg Vskp Spl has total 18 stopping station like MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG VSKP SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 2 Hr
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 11th December
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 669Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KCG VSKP SPL - 07016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG VSKP SPL depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG VSKP SPL (07016) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time KCG VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

KCG VSKP SPL reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by KCG VSKP SPL?

KCG VSKP SPL covers 669 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCG VSKP SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on