RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS (18562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS
  • Number
  • 18562
Advertisement

18562 Kcg-vskp Expresss is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Kcg-vskp Expresss covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Kacheguda and at 13:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18562 Kcg-vskp Expresss has total 21 stopping station like KESAMUDRAM (KDM), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18562 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 33 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS - 18562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS (18562) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS?

KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS covers 705 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCG-VSKP EXPRESSS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on