RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG-TATA (82735) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG-TATA
  • Number
  • 82735
Advertisement

82735 Kcg-tata is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Kcg-tata covers total journey of 1549 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 19:45 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 82735 Kcg-tata has total 29 stopping station like ELURU (EE), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), JAKHAPURA (JKPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82735 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG-TATA
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1549Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KCG-TATA - 82735 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAROLI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG-TATA depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG-TATA (82735) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time KCG-TATA take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KCG-TATA reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG-TATA at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by KCG-TATA?

KCG-TATA covers 1549 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KCG-TATA passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on