RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG MDJN SPL (07129) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG MDJN SPL
  • Number
  • 07129
Advertisement

07129 Kcg Mdjn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Madar Jn (MDJN). Kcg Mdjn Spl covers total journey of 1708 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Kacheguda and at 11:00 it arrives at Madar Jn. 07129 Kcg Mdjn Spl has total 29 stopping station like H SAHIB NANDED (NED), BURHANPUR (BAU), UJJAIN JN (UJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07129 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KCG MDJN SPL - 07129 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGARH
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG MDJN SPL depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG MDJN SPL (07129) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time KCG MDJN SPL take to reach MADAR JN Railway Station?

KCG MDJN SPL reach on day 3 to MADAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG MDJN SPL at MADAR JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by KCG MDJN SPL?

KCG MDJN SPL covers 1708 km to reach MADAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KCG MDJN SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on