RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82656) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 82656
Advertisement

82656 Kawr-ynk Suvidha Special is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Yelhanka Jn (YNK). Kawr-ynk Suvidha Special covers total journey of 626 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Karwar and at 08:00 it arrives at Yelhanka Jn. 82656 Kawr-ynk Suvidha Special has total 23 stopping station like MURDESHWAR (MRDW), MULKI (MULK), SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82656 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 626Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL - 82656 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82656) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL take to reach YELHANKA JN Railway Station?

KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL reach on day 2 to YELHANKA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL at YELHANKA JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL?

KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL covers 626 km to reach YELHANKA JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KAWR-YNK SUVIDHA SPECIAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on