RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARWAR EXP (16523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16523
Advertisement

16523 Karwar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Karwar (KAWR). Karwar Exp covers total journey of 278 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 14:15 it arrives at Karwar. 16523 Karwar Exp has total 14 stopping station like UDUPI (UD), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), HONNAVAR (HNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16523 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARWAR EXP
  • 19th March
  • 54 Min
  • 18th March
  • 9 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 278Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed)

KARWAR EXP - 16523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARWAR EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP (16523) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time KARWAR EXP take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP reach on day 1 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KARWAR EXP at KARWAR Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by KARWAR EXP?

KARWAR EXP covers 278 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KARWAR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on