RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARWAR EXP (16523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16523
Advertisement

16523 Karwar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Karwar (KAWR). Karwar Exp covers total journey of 857 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 14:35 it arrives at Karwar. 16523 Karwar Exp has total 28 stopping station like HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN), MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ), BHATKAL (BTJL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16523 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARWAR EXP
  • 17th September
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 16th September
  • 6 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • 3 Min
  • 9th September
  • 49 Min
  • 8th September
  • 41 Min
  • 3rd September
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 857Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

KARWAR EXP - 16523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YEDAMANGALA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARWAR EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP (16523) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time KARWAR EXP take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP reach on day 3 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KARWAR EXP at KARWAR Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by KARWAR EXP?

KARWAR EXP covers 857 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KARWAR EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on