RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL (04155) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04155
Advertisement

04155 Kanpur-kacheguda Special is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kanpur-kacheguda Special covers total journey of 1483 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 21:50 it arrives at Kacheguda. 04155 Kanpur-kacheguda Special has total 14 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), NAGPUR (NGP), MANCHIRYAL (MCI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04155 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL - 04155 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL (04155) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL?

KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL covers 1483 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KANPUR-KACHEGUDA SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on